FC Bayern München Blog

Mia San Mia (We Are Who We Are)

World Cup 2018 Prediction Game

World Cup 2018 Prediction Game Point System:

Game Points

Points for correct score 3 (For example predict 3-0 and the result is 3-0 award 3 points)
Points for guessing a draw 3 (For example predict 2-2 and the result is 1-1 award 3 points)
Wrong score but predicted a win 2 (For example predict 1-0 and the result is 2-0 award 2 points)

Points above are not cumulative, for example predict 2-2 and the result is 2-2, you gain 3 points, NOT 4 points

Bonus points
Points for correct number of goals 1 (For example predict 3-0 and the result is 3-1 award extra 1 points)
Points for correct goal difference 1 (For example predict 5-3 and the result is 3-1 award extra 1 points)

Bonus points are cumulative.

The prediction is for the final score, not only 90 minutes. So, if for example the final vs Brazil ends 2-2, goes to extra time (no goals) and penalties (5-4 in our favor) the correct prediction would be Germany – Brazil 7-6. Same goes for Cup games, or knockout rounds. It is more difficult to predict the final score, but I am pretty sure that even then someone may have predict it right.

Also in case of a tie breaker between players, the one with the most absolute correct predictions (6 points) wins it.

Rankings:

World Cup Prediction Ranking

Users Predictions:

World Cup Users Predictions

WC Teams Ranking Table:

World Cup Teams Ranking Table

Please login or register to make a prediction

Clock
Group A
-
Saint Petersburg StadiumJune 19, 2018 15:00
-
Rostov ArenaJune 20, 2018 12:00
-
Samara ArenaJune 25, 2018 11:00
-
Volgograd ArenaJune 25, 2018 11:00

Group B
-
Luzhniki StadiumJune 20, 2018 09:00
-
Kazan ArenaJune 20, 2018 15:00
-
Mordovia ArenaJune 25, 2018 15:00
-
KaliningradJune 25, 2018 15:00

Group C
-
Samara ArenaJune 21, 2018 09:00
-
Ekaterinburg ArenaJune 21, 2018 12:00
-
Luzhniki StadiumJune 26, 2018 11:00
-
Fisht StadiumJune 26, 2018 11:00

Group D
-
Nizhny Novgorod StadiumJune 21, 2018 15:00
-
Volgograd ArenaJune 22, 2018 12:00
-
Saint Petersburg StadiumJune 26, 2018 15:00
-
Rostov ArenaJune 26, 2018 15:00

Group E
-
Saint Petersburg StadiumJune 22, 2018 09:00
-
KaliningradJune 22, 2018 15:00
-
Spartak StadiumJune 27, 2018 15:00
-
Nizhny Novgorod StadiumJune 27, 2018 15:00

Group F
-
Rostov ArenaJune 23, 2018 12:00
-
Fisht StadiumJune 23, 2018 15:00
-
Ekaterinburg ArenaJune 27, 2018 11:00
-
Kazan ArenaJune 27, 2018 11:00

Group G
-
Spartak StadiumJune 23, 2018 09:00
-
Nizhny Novgorod StadiumJune 24, 2018 09:00
-
Mordovia ArenaJune 28, 2018 15:00
-
KaliningradJune 28, 2018 15:00

Group H
-
Spartak StadiumJune 19, 2018 12:00
-
Ekaterinburg ArenaJune 24, 2018 12:00
-
Kazan ArenaJune 24, 2018 15:00
-
Volgograd ArenaJune 28, 2018 11:00
-
Samara ArenaJune 28, 2018 11:00

Last Eight
Winner Group C
-
Second in Group D
KaliningradJune 30, 2018 11:00
Winner Group A
-
Second in Group B
Fisht StadiumJune 30, 2018 15:00
Winner Group B
-
Second in Group A
Luzhniki StadiumJuly 1, 2018 11:00
Winner Group D
-
Second in Group C
Nizhny Novgorod StadiumJuly 1, 2018 15:00
Winner Group E
-
Second in Group F
Samara ArenaJuly 2, 2018 11:00
Winner Group G
-
Second in Group H
Rostov ArenaJuly 2, 2018 15:00
Winner Group F
-
Second in Group E
Saint Petersburg StadiumJuly 3, 2018 11:00
Winner Group H
-
Second in Group G
Spartak StadiumJuly 3, 2018 15:00

Quarter Finals
Winner Match 49
-
Winner Match 50
Nizhny Novgorod StadiumJuly 6, 2018 11:00
Winner Match 53
-
Winner Match 54
Kazan ArenaJuly 6, 2018 15:00
Winner Match 55
-
Winner Match 56
Samara ArenaJuly 7, 2018 11:00
Winner Match 51
-
Winner Match 52
Fisht StadiumJuly 7, 2018 15:00

Semi Finals
Winner Match 57
-
Winner Match 58
Fisht StadiumJuly 10, 2018 15:00
Winner Match 59
-
Winner Match 60
Luzhniki StadiumJuly 11, 2018 15:00

Third Place
Loser Match 61
-
Loser Match 62
Saint Petersburg StadiumJuly 14, 2018 11:00

Final
Winner Match 61
-
Winner Match 62
Luzhniki StadiumJuly 15, 2018 12:00